Committed to Personal Data Protection

domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd. is a legally registered "Juristic Person" operating its business in Thailand. Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Website Personal Data Protection policy, which conforms to Thai Law PDPA B.E. 2562, in order for you to understand who we are, how we collect, communicate, and disclose as well as make use of personal information. The following outlines our policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purpose for which the information is being collected.

We will collect and use your personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up to date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Who We Are
domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd. owns and operates the website located www.domnickhunterrl.com, hereinafter We/Us (either capitalized or not)

Definitions
Personal Data – any information relating to an identified or identifiable data subject.
Data Processing – any operation or set of operations which are performed on personal data or on sets of personal data.
Data Processor – domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Data Controller - domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Data Protection Officer – Professional Corporate Services Co., Ltd.
Data Subject - a natural person whose Personal Data is being processed.
Child - a natural person under 16 years of age.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it?

Forms:
When ordering on our website you may be asked to enter your full name, email address, telephone number, country, billing information or other details to help you with your experience. This information are collected for the sole purpose of providing the services we described. For example, to process transactions you make on our website, or for administrative and accounting needs that we may be required to provide to the government. We do not collect or store credit card information. Credit card processing is handled by our payment acceptance provider [Name of Provider].
When you submit an inquiry or request additional information we only collect your first name, last name, your email address, telephone number, the subject of your question and your message to us, so that we can correspond and answer your questions or concerns.

Google Analytics:
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on this site. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect this data. In order to be compliant with the new regulation Google included a data processing amendment. The data we collect will be processed anonymously and “Data sharing” is disabled. We don’t use other Google services in combination with Google Analytics cookies.

List Other Sources:

Cookie Policy
This website uses cookies.  domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd. use cookies to personalize content, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.
The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.
Our website uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.


Embedded Content

Content on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you fill in our contact form, the contents and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up communications with you. We also store the personal information you provide in a user profile. We use this information to answer your questions or concerns and to relay information you want. Only authorized Website administrators can see and edit that information.

Rights Of The Data Subject (You)
The Data Subject is entitled to request access to and obtain copy of the Personal Data related to him or her, which is under the responsibility of the Data Controller, or to request the disclosure of the acquisition of the Personal Data obtained without his or her consent.
The Data Controller shall fulfill the request without delay, but shall not exceed 30 days from the date of receiving such request.
The request can be rejected by the Data Controller only where it is permitted by law or pursuant to a court order, and such access and obtaining a copy of the Personal Data would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
The data subject shall have the right to request from the Data Controller, to erase or destroy the Personal Data, or anonymize the Personal Data to become anonymous data which cannot identify the data subject, where the following ground applies:

1. The Personal Data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected, used or disclosed.
2. The data subject withdraws consent on which the collection, use, or disclosure is based on, and where the Data Controller has no legal ground for such collection, use, or disclosure.
3. When the data subject completely object the Personal Data which is collected without consent under the exemption to consent requirements under Section 26 (4) (5)) and the Data Controller fails to prove the exception of such exemption (mentioned above).
4. The Personal Data have been unlawfully collected, used, or disclosed under this law.
You can send your request for removal anytime to: dpo@dhrlt.com

Security
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed. If you provide this website with your credit card information, the information is processed by [name of payment provider] our payment gateway provider. They encrypt your information using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with an AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, they follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional, generally accepted industry standards.

Changes to this Website Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Your Consent
By continuing to use our website you have given us consent to track your visit anonymously. We do not have any of your personal details at this time. If you do not want to be tracked even anonymously, simply close your browser or visit another website.

Contact information
If you have questions, you can contact us at: mktg@dhrlt.com or visit us at domnick hunter-RL (Thailand) Co., Ltd. or call us at 02 678 2224
This page was updated on 1 June 2022